Rule 9.740. Completion Of Mediation

      (a) No Agreement. If the parties do not reach an agreement as a result of mediation, the mediator shall report, within 10 days, the lack of an agreement to the court without comment or recommendation.

      (b) Agreement. If a partial or final agreement is reached, it shall be reduced to writing and signed by the parties and their counsel, if any. Within 10 days thereafter, the mediator shall file a report with the court on a form approved by the court.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.